Red Bank Real Estate

Red Bank - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Red Bank: $1,392,900 / County Avg $1,679,600

83%

Avg Taxes in Red Bank: $15,100 / County Avg $14,600

103%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Red Bank: 2,429 / County Avg 2,877

84%

Avg Price per/sqft in Red Bank:$573 / County Avg $584

98%

Avg Walkscore in Red Bank: 97 / County Avg 67

145%

Avg Year Built in Red Bank: 1963 / County Avg 1969

100%

Avg Days on Website in Red Bank: 38 / County Avg 123

31%

Red Bank Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Neighborhoods in Red Bank NJ
Azalea Gardens
Hiddenwell
None
Red Bank